NAWTER TECH, S.L.U. informs below of its privacy policy applied to personal data. The use of the website does not imply that the user must provide any information regarding their identity, which cannot be associated with a specific user by the company. In the event that personal data is provided, these data will be collected and used in accordance with the limitations and rights included in the aforementioned standard.

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING of your data is: NAWTER TECH, S.L.U.
CIF: B72710122
Postal Address: Parque Industrial De Alhama, Av. Germany, 30840, Alhama de Murcia, Murcia
Email: info@nawter.com

2. What type of data do we process?

Depending on the products, services or functionalities that you want to enjoy at any given time, we will need to process some data or others. In general, said data will be, depending on the case, the following:

  • Your identifying data (For example: Your name, surname, language, country from which you interact with us, contact information, etc.)
  • Connection, geolocation and navigation data (in case you interact with us from your mobile, for example).
  • Commercial information if you are subscribed to our newsletter.
  • Data about your tastes and preferences.

Remember that, when we ask you to fill in your personal data to give you access to some functionality or service on the website, we will mark some fields as mandatory, since they are data that we need to be able to provide you with the service or give you access to the functionality in question.

Please note that if you choose not to provide us with such data, you may not be able to complete your registration as a user or you may not be able to enjoy those services or functionalities.

3. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

Depending on how you interact with our website, we will process your personal data for the following purposes:

To respond to the requests or requests you make through the different means incorporated into our website.
We only process personal data that is strictly necessary to manage or resolve your request or request.

For marketing purposes.
To the extent that you subscribe to our Newsletter, your personal data will be used for the periodic sending of company newsletters.

You must remember that you can unsubscribe from the Newsletter, at any time and free of charge, by contacting us through the email of the data controller or by following the instructions that we will offer you in each of our communications.

For social media management
In the event that you follow us or contact us through the different social networks in which we are present, we will process the data that you provide us through them. for the sole purpose of responding to your messages or comments and managing our contact list.

Usability and quality analysis to improve our services (Cookies)
If you access our Platform, we inform you that we will process your browsing data for analytical and statistical purposes, that is, to understand the way in which users interact with our Platform and thus be able to make improvements to it. Likewise, on occasions, we carry out quality actions and surveys aimed at knowing the degree of satisfaction of our clients and users and detecting those areas in which we can improve.

4. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis that allows us to process your personal data also depends on the purpose for which we process it, in this way we will find different legal bases based on the following purposes:

Attention requests for information.
The legal basis for the processing of your data is informed consent to respond to queries raised through the website, which implies acceptance of these conditions by the interested party.

Marketing.
The legitimate basis for processing your data for marketing purposes is the consent you provide.

Social networks
The basis of legitimacy is the informed consent to respond to queries raised through the social network, as well as the moment in which you follow us and wish to be part of our contact list.

Usability and quality analysis (Cookies)
User consent for the implementation of cookies.

5. How long will we keep your data?

Information request.
We will process your data for as long as necessary to respond to your request or request and thereafter for 1 year.

Marketing
We will process your data until you request unsubscription or cancel your subscription to the newsletter.

Social networks
We will process your data for as long as necessary to respond to your request or request and as long as you are a follower of our profile.

6. Will we share your data with third parties?

Personal data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, unless: legal obligation, we obtain your express consent or we understand that there is a legitimate interest on our part, which will be duly communicated to you.

However, we inform you that we are present on the following social networks: Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and YouTube, to keep our followers informed about the company’s news and services.

You can access these social networks voluntarily and through the links available on the website itself or by accessing directly and on your own from the browser or installed app.

You should know that this website is not responsible for the use of data that these social networks may make. However, when this data is generated on the social network and derives from an interaction with our official account, we will be jointly responsible for the treatment together with the social network.

In order to consent to our transfer from this website and the processing of your data, you must carefully read the privacy policy of the social network you wish to access:

In this way, before clicking on the RR logos. H.H. present on our website, you can obtain information and make a redirection with prior knowledge of the processing of your data and voluntarily.

Other technological services:

7. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

We are committed to respecting the confidentiality of your personal data and guaranteeing the exercise of your rights.

You can exercise them free of charge by sending us an email to our address info@nawter.com, simply indicating the reason for your request and the right you want to exercise.

If we consider it necessary to identify you, we may request a copy of a document proving your identity. In particular, regardless of the purpose or legal basis under which we process your data, you have the right to:

Ask us for access to the data we have about you.

Ask us to rectify the data we already have. Please note that by actively providing us with your personal data by any means, you guarantee that it is true and accurate and you agree to notify us of any changes or modifications thereof.

Ask us to delete your data to the extent that it is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we need to process it as we have previously informed you, or that we no longer have the legitimacy to do so.

Ask us to limit the processing of your data, which means that in certain cases you can ask us to temporarily suspend the processing of the data or to keep it beyond the time necessary when you may need it. If you have provided us with your consent to process your data for any purpose, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

Receive the personal data that concerns you and that you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as transmitting it to another data controller.

On the other hand, when the processing of your data is based on our legitimate interest, you will also have the right to object to the processing of your data.

Finally, we inform you of your right to file a complaint with the relevant data protection supervisory authority, in particular, with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php 

8. Changes to the privacy policy

We may modify the information contained in this Privacy Policy from time to time as we deem appropriate. If we do so, we will notify you in different ways through the Platform, or we will even communicate it to your email address when the change in question is significant for your privacy, so that you can review the changes, evaluate them and, where appropriate, oppose or unsubscribe from any service or functionality.

9. Information about cookies

We use cookies and similar devices to facilitate your navigation on the Platform, understand how you interact with us and, in certain cases, be able to show you advertising based on your browsing habits. Please read our Cookies Policy to learn more about the cookies and similar devices we use, their purpose and other information of interest.